2023 Events in Exmouth… Let’s go out!

REGULAR EVENTS
Pavilion concerts are accessible but you must book by telephone or in person.
Hover cursor for link to event.

PARK ALL DAY £2, Exmouth & East Devon, 1.11.22 – 31.03.23
Hawkridge Bird of Prey Centre, Exmouth(check days & times)
Seascape Art Gallery, Manor Hotel (check times)
Exmouth Escape Rooms, “Escape The Ordinary.” (check times)
Seadog Art Exhibition, Accessible Ocean (on going)

Mon-Sun: Exmouth Watersports, learn, hire+
Mon-Sun: VertEXE Wall Climbing, children, Leisure Centre (times vary)
Mon- Sun: Soft Play 0-11, Ocean Online booking only (09.00-17.30)
Mon-Sun: Ten Pin Bowling, Ocean (0900-21.00, Fri, Sat 22.00)
Mon-Sun: FREE outdoor fun for all the family, Queen’s Drive Space
Mon-Sat: at 09.00 Exmouth Indoor Market, Strand 
Mon-Sat: Exmouth Dinosaur Trail, Exmouth Tourist Information Office
Every Saturday:
Karaeoke, Clinton Arms (20.00)
Every Saturday at 9:00, Exmouth Parkrun, Esplanade 

Every Saturday FREE, at 11:00, Lego Club, Exmouth Library
Every Saturday at 19.00 Karaoke Night, Clinton Arms
Every Sunday at 18:00, Sunday Music Night, The Point
Every Sunday at 19:00, Bingo Night, Wings Bar
Every Monday at 19:45, Bingo, Pavilion
Every Tuesday at 19:00, Open Mic Night, Wings Bar
Every second Wednesday at 19:00, Bingo Night, GWRSA 
Every third Wednesday at 14.00, Bingo, Blackmore Theatre
Every Wednesday at Wings Bar Bingo at 19.30
Every Wednesday at First and Last, Quiz Night 20.00
Every Thu: Day Trip To Torquay or Brixham, Stuart Line (May 25-Sept 28)
3rd Thu: Exmouth Museum Coffee Morning, Axis Centre (10.30)
Every Thursday Ed’s Quiz Night, GWRSA (19.00)
Every Friday 8:30–11:30, Country Market at Glenorchy  Hall
Every Friday 17.30-19.30 Disco Bingo, Ocean

 Churches in Exmouth.

February 2023
Thu 2-5: Guided Bird Watching, Stuart Line Cruise (check times)
Fri 3: Love Irish Stew Supper Night, Railway Club (18.45)

Fri 3: Celine-My Heart Will Go On, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 4: Repair Cafe, Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Sat 4: Big Train Play Session, 1 1/2 hr. play, Ocean (10.00-15.30)

Sat 4: Dinosoar Adventure Show, Seaton Tramway (11.00 & 13.30)
Sat 4: Joe Whibley & Malcom Horton, Bicton Inn ((17.00)

Sat 4: Roxy Magic, Pavillion (19.30)
Sat 4:
Aquilla The Band, The Famous Old Barrel (20.00)
Sat 4: Silver Bullet, GWRSA (20.30)
Sat 4: The Dockneys, The Park Hotel (21.00)
Sun 5: Dinosaur Adventure Show, Seaton Tramway (11.00 & 13.30)
Sun 5: The Headrush, The Bank & No. 9 (15.00)
Sun 5: The D.K. Entertainment Company, The Pilot (16.00)
Sun 5: Tim Royce & Steve Songi, Bicton Inn (17.00)
Sun 5: Buddy Holly’s Winter Dance Party, Pavilion (19.30)
Tue 7: Lunchtime Live Music, Bicton Inn (13.00)
Wed 8: FREE, Tim 0then, Piano, Glenorchy Church (12.30)
Thu 9: Unamplifies Acoustic Blues & Jazz, Bicton Inn (20.00)

Fri 10: Ben Thompson Live as Elvis, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 10: Ian Boyd, Wings Bar (21.00)

Sat 11: The Music of Dire Straits, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 11: Jason Howard, GWRSA (20.30)
Sat 11: K2, The Park Hotel (21.00)
Sun 12: Bradleys 10k run, Exmouth (09.00)
Sun 12: Ian Boyd, The Bank & No. 9 (15.00)

Sun 12: Spirit of the Dance, Pavilion (19.30)
Tue 14: Lunchtime Live Music, Bicton Inn (13.00)
Wed 15: FREE, Cello for Two, Glenorchy Church (12.30)
Wed 15: LIVE, The Barber Of Seville, Royal Opera House, Scott Cinemas (19.00)
Thu 17: The UpBeat Beatles, Pavilion (19.30)

Fri 17-20: Guided Bird Watching, Stuart Line Cruise (check times)
Sat 18: Girlz World, Pavillion (14.30)
Sat 18: Now That’s What I Call Glam Rock, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 18: Old School Rox, GWRSA (20.30)
Sun 19: The Embezz
lers, The Bank & No. 9 (15.00)
Sun 19: The D K Entertainment Company, The Pilot (16.00)
Wed 22: FREE, Saxaphone Quartet, Electric Bass, Glenorchy Church (12:30)
Wed 22: Little Mix Experience, Pavilion (19.00)
Thu 23: Blood Donor Clinic, Pavilion (check times)
Thu 23: Live Jazz, Ocean (18,30)

Thu 23: LIVE, National Theatre, Othello , Scott Cinema (19.00)
Fri 24: One Night In Texas, pavilion (19.30)
Sat 25: Running Events Devon Day Challenge, Exmouth (08.30)
Sat 25: Kiss This, The Park Hotel (21.00)
Sat 25: Christian Harling, The Wings Bar (21.00)
Sun 26: Running Events Devon Day Challenge, Exmouth (08.30)
Sun 26: Free, Fleamarket, Pavilion (10.00)
Sun 26: New Heroes, The Bank & No. 9 (15.00)
Sun 26: Devil Rain, First & Last Inn (18.30)

 

March 2023

Fri 3-6 Guided Bird Watching, Stuart Line Cruise (check times)
Fri 3: Audius Maximus, Park Hotel (21.00)
Sat 4: Repair Cafe Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Sat 4: Moulin Rouge Party, Powderham Castle (19.00)

Sat 4: California Dreamers, Pavilion (19.30)
Sun 5: Menopause The Musical, Pavilion (19.30)
Thu 9:The Dreamers, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 10:
The Waldstein Quartet, Powderham Castle (19.30)
Fri 10: Forbidden Nights, Pavilion(19.30)
Sat 11: Rock For Heroes, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 11: Salty Bandits, Holly Tree Inn (21.00)

Thu 16: Frankie The Concert, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 17: The UpBeat Beatles, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 18/Sun 19: Running Events Devon, Pasty & Pie Challenge, Exmouth (0.8.30)

Sat 18: Spring Concert, Exeter Symph. Orch. Holy Trinity, Exmouth (19.30)
Sat 18: Tina Live, A Tribute To Tina Turner, Pavilion (19.30)
Sun 19: Mother’s Day Cruise, Stuart Lines (11.00, 12.45, 14.30)

Sun 19: Vincent Simone, Tandgo Passions, Pavilion (15.00)
Fri 22: LIVE, Turandot, Royal Opera House, Scott Cinema (19.15)
Wed 22: Royal Marines Band, Pavilion (19.30)

Thu 23: The Opera Boys, A Night At The Musicals, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 24: Patsy Kline & Friends, Pavilion (19.30)

Sat 25: Hells Bells, Tribute AC/DC, Pavilion (20.00)
Sat 25: Ian Boyd, GWRSA (20.30)
Thu 30: Live Jazz, Ocean (18.30)
 Fri 31:
The Rolling Clones, Pavilion (19.30)

April 2023

Sat 1: Repair Cafe, Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Sat 1: Beautiful Trauma, Ultimate Live Pink Experience, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 1: 
Mrs Jones, GWRSA
(20.30)
Sat 1:
The Upbeatz, Devon Cliffs Holiday Park (21.00)
Sat 1:
Kiss This, The Park Hotel (21.00)
Sun 2: Dinosaur Adventure, Pavilion (14.00)
Sun 2: The D K Entertainment Company, The Pilot (16.00)
Sun 2: Extrator, First & Last Inn (18.30)
Wed 5: Blood donor clinic, Pavilion (check time)
Thu 6: An Evening With Scotty Mills, Ex Royal Marine, Ocean (19.00)
Thu 6: The Zombies, The Invaders Return , Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 7:
Bring The Heat, Pavilion(19.30)
Sat 8:
Royalty In Concert, The King, The Queen & Prince, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 8: Old School Rox, Conservative Club (21.00)
Sat 15: Chris Banderas Duo, The Famous Old Barrel  (21.00)
Sun 9: The Hybrid 5 Covers Band, First & Last Inn (18.30)
Wed 12: LIVE, Cindrella, Ballet, Scott Cinema (19.15)
Fri 14: Ian Boyd, Wings Bar (21.00)
Sat 15: Wrecking Ball, GWRSA (20.30)
Sat 15: Better Luck Next Time, Park Hotel (21.00)
Sat 18: The D K Entertainment Company, The Pilot (16.00)
Tue 18-22: Shrek The Musical, Pavilion (19.30)
Thu 20: LIVE, Good, with David Tennant, National Theatre, Scott Cinema (19.00)
Fri 21: Yugen Saxaphone Quartet, Powderham Castle (19.30)
Sat 22: Mathew Finnish, GWRSA (21.00)
Sun 23: K2, The Bank & No. 9 (15.00)
Sun 23: Spikey & The Bandits, First & Last Inn (18.30)
Wed 26: Blood Donor Clinic, Pavilion (check time)
Thu 27: LIVE, The Marriage Of Figaro, Opera, Scott Cinema (18.45)
Thu 27: The Greatest Show, Barbara Streisand Tribute, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 28: An Evening With Eddie “The Eagle” Edwards, Ocean (19.00)

 Fri 28: Adult Panto, Mother Goose Cracks One Off, Pavilion (19.30)
 Sat 29: The Floyd Effect, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 29: K2, The Park Hotel (21.00)
Sun 30: FREE, Fleamarket, Pavilion (10.00)
Sun 30: The D K Entertainment Company, The Pilot (16.00)
Sun 30: Take 4, The Point Bar & Grill (18.00)
Sun 30: Mammoth, First & Last Inn (18.30)

May 2023

Thu 4: Everly Brothers & Friends, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 6: Keith Brett, Conservative Club (21.00)
Sun 7: The Revision Party, First & Last Inn (18.30)
Mon 8: Coronation Special A J’s Big Band, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 12: Take That Tribute, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 13/Sun 14: Running Events Devon, Exmouth (08.30)
Sun 14: Kate Bush Tribute, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 13: Repair Cafe, Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Sat 13: Christian Harling, Wings Bar (21.00)
Sun 14: Basher Tate, First & Last Inn (18.30)
Sat 20: Countess Weir Evening Cruise, Stuart Line, (19.00)
Sun 21: Counterfeit Seventies, Pavilion (19.30)
Wed 23: LIVE, The Sleeping Beauty, Ballet, Scott Cinema (19.15)
Wed 24:
Royal Marines Band Pavilion (19.30)
Thu 25:
Sidmouth International Jazz Festival (various times/venues)
Fri 26- 28:
FREE, Party In The Park, Manor Gardens (early-late)
Fri 26:
Take A Chance On Us, ABBA, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 27:
Jive Talking, Pavilion (19.30)

June 2023

Fri 2: Charity Fund Raiser (Fire Fighters & Force) Live Music Ocean (19.00)
Fri 2: One Night In Dublin, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 3: Repair Cafe, Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Wed 7: Footloose The Musical, Pavilion (19.30)
Mon 12: Exeter Canal Cruise, Stuart Lines (11.00 & 14.00)
Wed 14: Blood donor clinic, Pavilion (check time)
Thu 15 : G4 Live, Pavilion (19.30)

Tues 13: Live,II Trovatore, Opera, Scott Cinema  (19.15)
Thu 15: G4 Live, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 16-18: Woofstock, Powderham Castle (Check times)
Fri 16: Geoff Music, York Inn (21.30)
Sat 17: Exmouth Pride (11:30 -18:30)
Sun 18: Father’s Day Cruise, Stuart Line Cruises (11.00, 12.45, 14.30)
Fri 23:
Bill Ding & the Skyscrapers, Yorkj Inn (21.30)
Tue 20-24: School of Rock, Exmouth Youth Theatre, Pavilion (19.30, 14.30 24th)
Tue 27: Exeter Canal Cruise, Stuart Lines (11.00 & 14.00)
Fri 30: David Davies & Friends, Powderham Castle (19.30)

July 2023

Sat 1: Repair Cafe, Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Sat 1: Let’s Rock Festival, Powderham Castle (check times)
Sat 1: Extractor, The Famous Old Barrel (21.00)
Sun 2: “Bad Blood” X, Powderham Castle (check time)
Tue 4:
Countess Weir Evening Cruise, Stuart Line (19.00)
Thu 6: Roy ‘Chubby’ Brown, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 8-9: Historic Vehicle Gathering, Powderham Castle (check opening time)
Sat 8: Ian Boyd, Wings Bar (21.00)

Mon 10 & Tue 11: Exeter Canal Cruise, Stuart Lines (11.00 & 14.00)
Fri 14: Peter Kay Tribute Show, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 16/17: Running Events Devon, Ice Cream Challenge, Exmouth (08.30)

Fri 28-31: FREE, Exmouth Festival, Across Exmouth.

August 2023

Wed 2: Blood Donor Clinic, Pavilion (check time)
Wed 2: Countess Weir Evening Cruise, Stuart Line, (19.00)
Sat 5: Repair Cafe, Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Wed 23: Blood donor clinic, Pavilion (check time)
Thu 24-27: Gone Wild Festival with Bear Grylls, Powderham Castle (check times)
Thu 24: Beach Boyz Tribute Show, Pavilion (19.30)
Mon 28: FREE, Fleamarket, Pavilion (10.00)
Mon 28: Pete Tong, Ibiza Classics, Powderham Castle (17.00)

September 2023

Fri 1: Dog Of Two Head, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 2: Repair Cafe, Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Sat 2:
Let’s Rock This Country with Shania & Friends, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 2:
Ian Boyd, Wings Bar (21.00)
Thu 7: A Beautiful Noise, Tribute to Neil Diamond, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 8: Exeter Canal Cruise, Stuart Lines (11.00 & 14.00)
Fri 8: The Dolly Show, Pavilion (19.30)
Sun 17: Open Water Triathlon, Orcombe Point Beach (times vary)
Fri 22: CODA, A Tribute To Led Zeppelin, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 22: Music At The Castle, Amyas Ensemble, Powderham Castle (19.30)
Sat 23: Million Dollar Men, Pavilion (19.30)
Wed 27: Royal Marines Band, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 30: Running Events Devon, Toffee Apple Challenge, Exmouth (08.30)

October 2023

Sun 1: Running Events Devon, Toffee Apple Challenge, Exmouth (08.30)
Wed 4: Blood donor clinic, Pavilion (check time)
Fri 6: Oktoberfest, Manor Gardens (early-late)
Fri 6: Bryan Adams Experience, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 7: Repair Cafe, Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Sat 7-8: Powderham Food Festival, Powderham Castle (10.00)
Sat 7, 8: Powderham Food Festival, Powderham Castle (10.00)
Sun 8: The Dolly Show, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 13: The Kast Off Kinks, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 20: 
The History Of Soul, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 20:
The Willshire Piano Duo, Powderham Castle (19.30)
Fri 20:
Ian Boyd, Wings Bar (21.00)

November 2023

Thu 2: Michaelmas Fair, Powderham Castle (10.00-15.00)
Sat 4:
Repair Cafe, Roundhouse Lane (10.00)
Sun 5:
FREE, Fleamarket, Pavilion (10.00)
Wed 8:
Blood donor clinic, Pavilion (check time)
Fri 10:
Illusion Impossible, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 11:
All Floyd, The Dark Side Of The Moon Tour, Pavilion (19.30)
Wed 15:
H.M. Royal Marines Band, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 18:
Thank Abba For The Music, Pavilion (19.30)
Fri 10: Illusion: Impossible, Pavilion(19.30)
Fri 24:
Coldplace-A Tribute To Coldplay, Pavilion (19.30)
Sat 25:
Rock For Hereos, Pavilion (19.30)
Wed 29:
Blood Donor Clinic, Pavilion (check time)

December 2023

Fri 1: Christmas At The Castle, Powderham Castle (details soon)
Thu 7:
Blood donor clinic, Pavilion (check time)
Thu 7: Exeter Canal Cruise, Stuart Lines (11.00 & 14.00)
Wed 13: Royal Marines Band, Pavilion (14.30)
Wed 13-14: Music At The Castle, Messiah-Handel, Powderham Castle (19.30)
Fri 15: Ian Boyd, Wings Bar (21.00)
Fri 22-31: Beauty & The Beast Pantomime, Pavilion (times vary)
Fri 22: Extractor, Famous Old Barrel, (21.00)

 

Return to top of page…

Be sure to come back to this page as new things are always being added…

If you have an event that you’d like to add then please email us.

Disclaimer: every effort is made to ensure that the information listed here is accurate and up-to-date. It should be noted, however, that this information is subject to change and we can accept no liability for the accuracy of all the information presented at any given time. Please check with the venues/establishments for the most up-to-date information on the events presented here.